2021-22 Men's Rowing Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo Steve Simoneau

Players

Staff Roster

Men's Rowing Coaching Staff

  • Jamie Francis
    Head Rowing Coach

    Jamie Francis

  • Andrew Rouse
    Assistant Coach

    Andrew Rouse

Men's Rowing Support Staff

  • Emily Eunice 2020
    Assistant Athletic Trainer

    Emily Eunice

2021-22 Men's Rowing Roster
Name Pos. Year Hometown / High School Major # C
Charles Abrahams ROWER Fr. London, England / Montclair
Dylan Anderson ROWER So. Ormond Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze
Jason Bersani ROWER Sr. Satellite Beach, Fla. / Satellite Finance
Geoffrey Blackwell ROWER Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School Political Science
Kaden Bowles ROWER So. Sarasota, Fla. / Sarasota HS Business Administration
Matthew Clendening ROWER Jr. Venice, Fla. / Venice HS
Campbell Cole ROWER Gr. Gainesville, Fla. / Eastside HS Economics *
Artemio Escobar COXSWAIN Jr. Sebastian, Fla. / Sebastian River HS Accounting
Griffin Fender ROWER Fr. St. Augustine, Fla. / The Bolles School
Matthew Franks ROWER So. Memphis, Tenn. / Maryville High School Computer Science
William Hubbard ROWER Fr. Tampa, Fla. / H.B. Plant
Nicholas Jeske ROWER Jr. Hillsborough, Fla. / Hillsborough HS Environmental Science *
Walter Klein COXSWAIN Sr. Ladue, Mo. / Chaminade College Prep Business Administration
Caden Koster ROWER Fr. Windermere, Fla / Olympia
Gabriel Laverde ROWER Sr. Lake Mary, Fla. / Lyman HS Accounting
Vincent Leffler ROWER Jr. Ormond Beach, Fla. / Spruce Creek HS Biochemistry *
Grant Miller ROWER Sr. Nashville, Tenn. / Hume-Fogg Economics
Lucas Quinby ROWER Jr. Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Home Life Academy Mathematics *
Dylan Robertson ROWER Jr. Fort Washington, Pa. / Germantown Academy Undecided
Bennett Rossell COXSWAIN So. Palm City, Fla. / Venice High School Economics
Brian Smith ROWER So. Roswell, Ga. / Roswell HS Business Administration
Benjamin Wierzbanowski ROWER Sr. Arlington, Va. / Wakefield HS Molecular Biology
Julian Wilberding ROWER Jr. Sarasota, Fla. / Sarasota HS Political Science

Men's Rowing Coaching Staff

Men's Rowing - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Jamie Francis Jamie Francis Head Rowing Coach
Andrew Rouse Andrew Rouse Assistant Coach

Men's Rowing Support Staff

Men's Rowing - Support Staff
Image Name Title
Emily Eunice 2020 Emily Eunice Assistant Athletic Trainer

Staff Roster

Men's Rowing Coaching Staff

Men's Rowing Support Staff