2022 Softball Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo
Top Row, L to R: Assistant Coach Elizabeth Jackson, Evette Morgan, Kami Eppley, Dylan Anthony, Juls Schumacher, Jordyn Stanfill, Catherine Beaton, Hailey Donovan, Jaime Tino, Head Coach Shellie Robinson. Middle Row, L to R: Lauren Hobbs, Briana Robinson, Marissa Baxter, Kara Saylor, Lauren Klein, Brianna Clary, Ashlyn Prewitt, Nikki Steiniger, Lizzie Shubert. Bottom Row, L to R: Haley Fox, Jaela Haynes, Alyssa Gilman, Danielle Diaz, Madison Jump, Canaan Burnett.

Players

Staff Roster

Softball Coaching Staff

  • Shellie Robinson 2022
    Head Coach

    Shellie Robinson

  • Liz Jackson 2022
    Assistant Coach

    Elizabeth Jackson

  • Garrett Nickel 2022
    Assistant Coach

    Garrett Nickel

  • Riley Russell 2020
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Riley Russell

Softball Support Staff

  • Matthew Hunter
    Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning

    Matthew Hunter

  • Kevin Tarpley
    Assistant Athletic Trainer

    Kevin Tarpey

2022 Softball Roster
# Name Pos. B/T Ht. Cl. Hometown / High School Major
1 Haley Fox OF L/R 5-4 Fr. Ocean Springs, Miss. / Ocean Springs HS
3 Madison Jump 2B/OF R/R 5-2 So. Sanford, Fla. / Lake Mary HS Communication and Media Studies
4 Jaime Tino RHP R/R 5-9 Sr.+ Royal Palm Beach, Fla. / Royal Palm Beach HS Health Sciences
5 Kami Eppley IF/OF L/R 5-9 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Episcopal School of Jacksonville
6 Nikki Steiniger C/UT R/R 5-8 Jr. East Lake, Fla. / East Lake HS Biology
7 Lauren Klein RHP R/R 5-7 Jr. Westminster, Colo. / Broomfield HS Marketing
8 Jordyn Stanfill C/UT R/R 5-10 So. Waleska, Ga. / Cherokee HS Health Sciences
9 Jaela Haynes OF R/R 5-3 Fr. Ocala, Fla. / Belleview HS
10 Brianna Clary OF L/R 5-4 Jr. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS Accounting
11 Hailey Donovan IF/OF R/R 5-7 Fr. Homestead, Fla. / Westminster Christian School
12 Alyssa Gilman IF/OF L/R 5-1 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. / Lake Howell HS Health Sciences
13 Canaan Burnett RHP R/R 5-3 Sr. Chickamauga, Ga. / Gordon Lee HS Management
14 Catherine Beaton 2B/OF R/R 5-9 So. St. Augustine, Fla. / Ponte Vedra HS Accounting and Political Science
15 Kara Saylor UTIL R/R 5-6 Sr. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee HS Accounting
16 Evette Morgan IF R/R 5-6 So. Polson, Mont. / Bemidji HS / Chipola College
17 Juls Schumacher C/UT R/R 5-10 So. Lake Worth, Fla. / Park Vista HS Psychology
18 Marissa Baxter P/INF R/R 5-8 Jr. Grand Ridge, Fla. / Sneads HS / Chipola College Psychology
19 Danielle Diaz IF/OF L/R 5-1 Sr.+ Santa Paula, Calif. / Santa Paula HS Health Sciences
20 Ashlyn Prewitt 3B/OF R/R 5-6 So. Bradenton, Fla. / Bradenton Christian HS Business Administration
21 Lauren Hobbs LHP L/L 5-8 So. Bonita Springs, Fla. / Estero, HS Elementary Education
22 Briana Robinson 3B/OF R/R 5-4 So. Ocala, Fla. / Belleview HS Molecular and Cellular Biology
23 Lizzie Shubert SS R/R 5-8 Sr.+ Waycross, Ga. / Ware County HS Psychology
24 Dylan Anthony IF/C R/R 5-10 Fr. Punta Gorda, Fla. / Charlotte HS

Softball Coaching Staff

Softball - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Shellie Robinson 2022 Shellie Robinson Head Coach
Liz Jackson 2022 Elizabeth Jackson Assistant Coach
Garrett Nickel 2022 Garrett Nickel Assistant Coach
Riley Russell 2020 Riley Russell Volunteer Assistant Coach

Softball Support Staff

Softball - Support Staff
Image Name Title
Matthew Hunter Matthew Hunter Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
Kevin Tarpley Kevin Tarpey Assistant Athletic Trainer

Staff Roster

Softball Coaching Staff

Softball Support Staff

Sr.+ = Super Senior Eligibility