2021-22 Women's Rowing Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Staff Roster

Women's Rowing Coaching Staff

  • Jamie Francis
    Head Rowing Coach

    Jamie Francis

  • Andrew Rouse
    Assistant Coach

    Andrew Rouse

Women's Rowing Support Staff

  • Larry Bell 2020-21
    Assistant Athletic Trainer

    Larry Bell

2021-22 Women's Rowing Roster
Name Pos. Year Hometown / High School Major C
Brooke Bell ROWER Fr. Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park
Cassandra Bradley COXSWAIN So. / Psychology
Jadielyn Cruz-Bianchi ROWER So. Wahiawa, HI / Leilehua HS
Brianna DeJoie ROWER Jr. Hollis, N.H. / Hollis-Brookline HS Psychology and Communications
Frances del Toro ROWER Jr. Trujillo Alto, P.R. / Perkiomen School Health Science
Richelle Eastridge ROWER So. Upper Marlboro, Md. / Dr, Henry A. Wise Junior High School Pyschology and Health Science
Gwen Ellenberg ROWER So. North Carolina /
Karirose Engel ROWER Gr. Sanford, Fla. / Seminole HS MBA
Asia Erickson ROWER Fr. Kalaheo, HI / Homeschooled
Madison Geib ROWER Jr. / Social Science
Hannah Hardey ROWER So. Wekiva Springs, Fla. / Florida Virtual School Health Sciences
Julia Hickey ROWER Fr. King of Prussia, Pa. / Upper Merion Area HS
Mallory Holland ROWER So. / Global Development
Taylor Hufford ROWER So. Midlothian, Va. / James River
Grace Hunter ROWER Jr. St. Louis, Mo. / Lindbergh HS Environmental Science
Sadie Jensen ROWER So. New Orleans, La. / Patrick F. Taylor Science and Technology Academy
Ari Jimenez ROWER Sr. Altamonte Springs, Fla. / Lake Brantley HS Health Sciences *
Cheyenne Justice ROWER Fr. Flagler Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze HS
Kara Kivenas COXSWAIN So. / Health Sciences
Kara Mammola ROWER So. Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy Psychology
Kara Mammola ROWER So. Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Emme McNabb ROWER/COXSWAIN Sr. Bellingham, Wash. / Bellingham HS Sports Business
Cailin Mitchell ROWER So. Youngstown, OHIO / Olentangy High School Biology
Rebecca Naser ROWER Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy Management
Heather Neal ROWER Fr. DeLand, Fla. / Seabreeze HS
Cameron Norton ROWER So. Summerfield, Fla. / The Villages Charter School Psychology
Jocalyn Ortega ROWER Fr. Fayetteville, Ga. / Starr's Mill HS
Allyssa Palacios ROWER Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Monsignor Edward Pace HS Psychology
Caley Petersen ROWER Fr. Apex, N.C. / Apex Friendship HS
Brooklynn Poff ROWER Fr. Vero Beach, Fla. / Sebastian River HS
Emma Rees ROWER Fr. Alamonte Springs, Fla. / Florida Virtual School
Christen Robinson COXSWAIN So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Fort Lauderdale
Gianna Robinson ROWER Jr. Northfield, N.J. / Mainland Regional HS Digital Arts
Victoria Runckel COXSWAIN Fr. Palmetto, Fla. / Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart
Noureen Saeed ROWER So. Giza, Egypt / Ramses College for Girls International Business
Noureen Saeed Ghaleb Mahmoud ROWER So. Giza, Egypt / Ramses College for Girls
Jordan Sagl ROWER Jr. Littleton, Mass. / Littleton HS Management
Chyna Sanchez ROWER Jr. Hollywood, Fla. / Hollywood Hills HS Health Sciences
Chloe Sandy ROWER Jr. Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central HS Psychology
Channing Scott ROWER Gr. Granger, Ind. / La Lumiere HS Management
Sarah Sessions COXSWAIN Fr. Fairview, N.C. / A.C. Reynolds HS
Amanda Shaffer ROWER Jr. / Accounting
Sarena Shaw ROWER So. DeLand, Fla. / William T. McFatter Technical High School and College
Alexandra Skoulikaris ROWER So. Gilberts, Ill. / Hampshire HS
Germaine Smart-Marshall ROWER Jr. Vineland, N.J. / Vineland HS Biology *
Melody Summers ROWER So. Jupiter, Fla. / Business Administration
Lauren Thompson ROWER Fr. Northport, N.Y. / Northport HS
Ava Underdahl COXSWAIN Jr. Allen, Texas / Allen HS Biology
Hannah Walters ROWER Fr. Johnstown, Ohio / Worthington Christian HS
Shelby Williford ROWER Fr. Flemington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central Regional HS
Ashley Winans ROWER Sr. Sebastian, Fla. / Sebastian River HS Accounting

Women's Rowing Coaching Staff

Women's Rowing - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Jamie Francis Jamie Francis Head Rowing Coach
Andrew Rouse Andrew Rouse Assistant Coach

Women's Rowing Support Staff

Women's Rowing - Support Staff
Image Name Title
Larry Bell 2020-21 Larry Bell Assistant Athletic Trainer

Staff Roster

Women's Rowing Coaching Staff

Women's Rowing Support Staff