Hall of Fame

A

  • Clint
    Adams
    Induction: 2002
    Men's Soccer
  • Jason
    Alexander
    Induction: 2003
    Men's Basketball
  • Jeff
    Altier
    Induction: 2015
  • Randy
    Anderson
    Induction: 2001
    Men's Basketball
  • Emma
    Astrom
    Induction: 2010
    Women's Soccer
  • Betty
    Autrey
    Induction: 1980
    Women's Golf

B

  • Ronald
    Beal
    Induction: 1985
    Men's Basketball
  • Chuck
    Beale
    Induction: 2004
    Baseball
  • William
    Beardall
    Induction: 1975
    Football
  • Verl
    Beebe
    Induction: 1984
    Baseball
  • Lawrence
    Bernard
    Induction: 1975
    Football
  • Wesley
    Berner
    Induction: 1975
    Men's Soccer, Men's Golf
  • Kerry
    Blackshear
    Induction: 2002
    Men's Basketball
  • Jean
    Bonnici
    Induction: 2004
    Softball
  • George
    Borders
    Induction: 1982
    Baseball, Men's Soccer
  • Dallas
    Boychuk
    Induction: 1998
    Women's Basketball
  • J. Bryan
    Brasington
    Induction: 1979
    Football
  • Mark
    Brisker
    Induction: 2000
    Men's Basketball
  • Charles
    Broadway
    Induction: 1982
    Baseball, Football
  • Kristy
    Brown
    Induction: 2010
    Women's Basketball
  • Frank
    Burnell
    Induction: 1992
    Men's Basketball

C

  • Mary Louise Foard
    Casey
    Induction: 1981
  • Tim
    Catlin
    Induction: 1986
    Men's Tennis
  • Nick
    Colantuono
    Induction: 1980
    Football
  • John
    Colvard
    Induction: 2001
    Baseball
  • Frank
    Corr
    Induction: 2007
    Baseball
  • Warren C.
    Cowell
    Induction: 1975
    Men's Basketball, Football
  • Tom
    Creavy
    Induction: 2012
    Men's Golf
  • John H.
    Cudmore
    Induction: 1977
    Football
  • Stanley
    Culp
    Induction: 1978
    Men's Basketball

D

  • Mel
    Daniels
    Induction: 1998
    Men's Basketball
  • Garrett
    Davis
    Induction: 2005
    Men's Basketball
  • William M.
    Davis
    Induction: 1976
  • Erica
    Demers
    Induction: 2014
    Softball
  • Piero
    Demichelli
    Induction: 2009
    Men's Tennis
  • Lenny
    DiNardo
    Induction: 2007
    Baseball
  • Shannon
    Dowdy
    Induction: 2001
    Softball
  • Herbert L.
    Dudley
    Induction: 1981
    Softball
  • Emory E. "Pete"
    Dunn
    Induction: 1992
    Baseball
  • Roberta Morris
    Duval
    Induction: 1981
    Women's Golf, Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis
  • Merlo "Cher"
    Dyson
    Induction: 2008
    Women's Basketball

d

  • Jacob
    deGrom
    Induction: 2015
    Baseball

E

  • Marcus
    Echtler
    Induction: 2012
    Men's Tennis
  • April
    Eilering
    Induction: 2012
    Women's Soccer
  • Dalton
    Epting
    Induction: 1982
    Men's Basketball
  • Burdette
    Eustice
    Induction: 1975

F

  • Sarah
    Foley
    Induction: 1998
    Women's Basketball
  • 1927
    Football Team
    Induction: 1977
    Football
  • 1938
    Football Team
    Induction: 1977
    Football
  • 1951
    Football Team
    Induction: 1989
    Football
  • Lamilia
    Ford
    Induction: 2002
    Women's Basketball
  • Chet
    Freeman
    Induction: 1975
    Football
  • Edward "Ned"
    French
    Induction: 2008
    Baseball
  • Mike
    Fulford
    Induction: 1985
    Baseball

G

  • Thomas J.
    Gannarelli
    Induction: 1979
    Football
  • R. Guy
    Garrett
    Induction: 1979
  • H.C.
    Garwood
    Induction: 1975
  • Tessa
    Gavilsky
    Induction: 2017
    Women's Soccer
  • G. Edward
    Gilliland
    Induction: 1975
    Baseball
  • Roger
    Gilmore
    Induction: 2014
  • Lois Thacker
    Graessle
    Induction: 1981
    Women's Basketball
  • Frank
    Griffin
    Induction: 2014
    Softball
  • Jesse
    Grove
    Induction: 1986
    Baseball, Men's Basketball

H

  • Joel
    Hancock
    Induction: 1982
    Men's Basketball
  • H. Lynn
    Hardy
    Induction: 1979
    Football
  • Robert J.
    Haynsworth
    Induction: 1977
  • Bill
    Hester
    Induction: 1985
    Men's Basketball
  • Esther
    Hick
    Induction: 1979
    Women's Golf
  • Tommy
    Hickox
    Induction: 1998
    Baseball
  • Diedre
    Hillery
    Induction: 2001
    Women's Basketball
  • Erin Owen
    Hillson
    Induction: 2002
    Softball
  • Fred
    Hogan
    Induction: 1980
    Football
  • William "Dutch"
    Hollander
    Induction: 1979
  • Brittani
    Houghton
    Induction: 2010
    Softball
  • Dave E.
    Howard
    Induction: 2000
    Men's Basketball
  • Ray
    Hussey
    Induction: 1987
    Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis

I

  • John
    Imgrund
    Induction: 1979
    Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
  • Frank
    Ireland
    Induction: 2000
    Men's Basketball

J

  • Sara Staff
    Jernigan
    Induction: 1975
    Women's Tennis
  • Bill
    Johnson
    Induction: 1980
    Baseball, Football
  • Carl "Doc"
    Johnson
    Induction: 1975
    Baseball
  • Chris
    Johnson
    Induction: 2014
    Baseball
  • Otis
    Johnson
    Induction: 2000
    Men's Basketball

K

  • William C.
    Kaleel
    Induction: 1977
    Men's Basketball
  • Earnest
    Killum
    Induction: 1983
    Men's Basketball
  • Kathleen Rowe
    Kinney
    Induction: 1982
  • Edward R.
    Kirkland
    Induction: 1981
    Men's Golf
  • Thomas E.
    Kirkland
    Induction: 1977
    Football
  • Jim
    Kitchens
    Induction: 1982
    Men's Basketball
  • Corey
    Kluber
    Induction: 2014
    Baseball
  • Joan
    Kreider
    Induction: 2000
    Women's Tennis

L

  • Tony
    Latour
    Induction: 1984
    Baseball
  • David A.
    Laude
    Induction: 1980
    Baseball, Football
  • Richard
    Layer
    Induction: 1981
    Men's Basketball
  • Billy Joe
    Leathers
    Induction: 1980
    Football
  • Grace
    Lenczyk
    Induction: 1980
    Women's Golf
  • Earl
    Looman
    Induction: 1981
    Football
  • William M.
    Lourcey
    Induction: 1975
    Baseball
  • Taryn
    Lynn
    Induction: 2006
    Volleyball, Women's Tennis

M

  • Peggy
    Machamer
    Induction: 1997
  • Melissa (Wiggins)
    Mangino
    Induction: 2014
    Softball
  • Stanley
    Marks
    Induction: 1980
    Baseball
  • Herb
    McQuillan
    Induction: 1975
    Men's Basketball, Football
  • Dale
    Melching
    Induction: 1978
    Baseball, Men's Basketball
  • Michelle Lynn
    Michael
    Induction: 1999
    Women's Basketball
  • Andrea
    Migliori
    Induction: 2015
    Softball
  • Robert
    Mikell
    Induction: 1978
  • Lanky
    Miller
    Induction: 1975
  • R. Dohnel
    Miller
    Induction: 1987
    Baseball, Men's Basketball, Track, Cross Country
  • Ralph
    Miller
    Induction: 1982
    Men's Basketball
  • Wilbur
    Montgomery
    Induction: 2003
    Men's Basketball
  • Richard
    Morland
    Induction: 1980
    Men's Basketball
  • Nell C.
    Morris
    Induction: 1978
  • J. Winfield
    Mosley
    Induction: 1975
  • Paul
    Mough
    Induction: 1975
    Football
  • William I.
    Mox
    Induction: 1976
    Men's Basketball

N

  • Kevin
    Nicholson
    Induction: 2004
    Baseball

O

  • Tim
    Olagbemiro
    Induction: 1990
    Men's Soccer
  • James
    Orr
    Induction: 1988
    Men's Basketball
  • Jason
    Osborne
    Induction: 2010
    Men's Soccer

P

  • John
    Pequignot
    Induction: 1998
    Baseball
  • Kristen (Follis)
    Peterson
    Induction: 2005
    Women's Basketball
  • Clyde
    Pounds
    Induction: 1975
    Football
  • Carl "Doc"
    Purtz
    Induction: 1978
    Men's Basketball

R

  • Fred
    Ross
    Induction: 1990
    Men's Basketball
  • George
    Rutherford
    Induction: 1975
    Men's Basketball
  • Martin
    Ryczek
    Induction: 1993
    Men's Soccer
  • Sam
    Ryder
    Induction: 2017
    Men's Golf

S

  • Richard
    Saltrick
    Induction: 1981
    Baseball
  • Kathleen
    Sample
    Induction: 1981
  • Vincent
    Schaefer
    Induction: 1976
    Football
  • William E.
    Schneider
    Induction: 2000
    Men's Basketball
  • Christian
    Seemann
    Induction: 2005
    Men's Tennis
  • Mike
    Sempeles
    Induction: 1999
    Baseball
  • Sammy
    Serrano
    Induction: 2004
    Baseball
  • Keith
    Shamrock
    Induction: 1982
    Football
  • Danielle (Jackson)
    Shelburne
    Induction: 2015
    Women's Golf
  • Ken
    Showers
    Induction: 2001
    Men's Basketball
  • Sebastian
    Singletary
    Induction: 2007
    Men's Basketball
  • C. Aubrey
    Smith
    Induction: 1978
  • J. Thomas
    Smith
    Induction: 1979
    Football
  • Louis "Red"
    Snedigar
    Induction: 1975
    Baseball
  • Brian
    Snyder
    Induction: 2012
    Baseball
  • John H.
    Socash
    Induction: 1977
    Football
  • Mandy
    Stoll
    Induction: 2000
    Women's Tennis
  • Fred E. "Mac"
    Stones
    Induction: 1981
  • George
    Straus
    Induction: 1978

T

  • James
    Taveniere
    Induction: 1980
    Men's Basketball
  • Debbie
    Toole
    Induction: 1992
    Women's Basketball, Volleyball
  • George A.
    Tsamis
    Induction: 1999
    Baseball

W

  • Julie
    Wagner
    Induction: 2003
    Softball
  • Nefertiti
    Walker
    Induction: 2012
    Women's Basketball
  • Denise (Wall)
    Ward
    Induction: 1992
    Women's Tennis
  • Jim
    Ward
    Induction: 2000
    Baseball
  • J. Lyndol
    Warren
    Induction: 1976
    Football
  • Walter "Spot"
    Weaver
    Induction: 1981
    Football
  • Wes
    Weger
    Induction: 1999
    Baseball
  • Bob
    Weickel
    Induction: 2012
    Baseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Golf
  • Gene "Turkey"
    Wells
    Induction: 1982
    Men's Basketball
  • C.T. "Spike"
    Welshinger
    Induction: 1978
    Football
  • Chris
    Westervelt
    Induction: 2010
    Baseball
  • Dick
    Westervelt
    Induction: 2014
    Baseball
  • Brad
    Weston
    Induction: 2006
    Men's Basketball
  • Francis
    Whitehair
    Induction: 1975
    Men's Basketball
  • Glenn N.
    Wilkes
    Induction: 1983
    Men's Basketball
  • Lorenzo
    Williams
    Induction: 1999
    Men's Basketball
  • Andy
    Wilson
    Induction: 2010
    Baseball
  • Patricia Maxcy
    Wilson
    Induction: 1998
  • Steven Douglas
    Woide
    Induction: 2000
    Baseball
  • Michael
    Wolf
    Induction: 1993
  • Herbert
    Wotring
    Induction: 1982
    Football

Y

  • Nick
    Yocca
    Induction: 2006
    Men's Soccer
  • Mary Ellen
    Young
    Induction: 1982